Amber (amberly1702) wrote,
Amber
amberly1702

Ganked from Drew

~*~*~Deadly Sins Survey~*~*~

~*~*ANGER
1. Who did you last get angry with? UMMM probably my mom
2. What is your weapon of choice? hmmm I don't have one?
3. Would you hit a member of the opposite sex? Fucking daily
4. How about of the same sex? yeah
5. Who was the last person who got really angry at you? Michael
6. What is your pet peeve? Being ignored
7. Do you keep grudges, or can you let them go easily? let them go easily to a certain extent but I remember everything.

~*~*SLOTH
1. What is one thing you're supposed to do daily that you haven't done in a while? go to work...lol.
2. What is the latest you've ever woken up? I usually can only sleep till 12 no matter what time I went to sleep
3. Name a person you've been meaning to contact, but haven't: my dad
4. What is the last lame excuse you made? I'm still sick a week after I was done being sick.
5. Have you ever watched an infomercial all the way through? Well I don't watch anything all the way through. I am a flipper.
6. When was the last time you got a good workout in? yesterday
7. How many times did you hit the snooze button on your alarm clock today? I didn't

~*~*GLUTTONY
1. What is your yuppie beverage of choice? ummmm strawberry lemonade
2. Meat eaters: white meat or dark meat? dark
3. What is the greatest amount of alcohol you've had in one sitting/outing/event? Who knows...I know it takes a lot less to get me fucked up nowadays which is kind of nice
4. Have you ever used a professional diet company? yeah
5. Do you have an issue with your weight? Duh..I am insane when dieting
6. Do you prefer sweets, salty foods, or spicy foods? sweet
7. Have you ever looked at a small housepet or child and thought "LUNCH"? ummmm, no

~*~*LUST
1. How many people have you seen naked (not counting movies/family)? HAHAHHAHAHAHHAHAHAH do friends count? How about random strangers who like to go skinny dipping? I would say over 35 if all is included
2. How many people have seen YOU naked (not counting physicians/family)? I don't know 20-25? lol
3. Have you ever caught yourself staring at the chest/crotch of a member of your gender of choice during a normal conversation? lol no
4. Have you "done it"? yes
5. What is your favorite body part on a person of your gender of choice? Ummm shoulders
6. Have you ever been propositioned by a prostitute? no
7. Have you ever had to get tested for an STD or pregnancy? yeah

~*~*GREED
1. How many credit cards do you own? two
2. What's your guilty pleasure store? ummm I am poor I never buy shit
3. If you had 1 million dollars, what would you do with it? Pay some people back and have an awesome ass trip...also buy myself my jeep and save the rest for school and rent and stupid life shit
4. Would you rather be rich, or famous? rich
5. Would you accept a boring job if it meant you would make megabucks? at this point yes
6. Have you ever stolen anything? yeah...lol. I was a bad little 10th grader
7. How many MP3s are on your hard drive? no clue.

~*~*PRIDE
1. What's one thing you've done that you're most proud of? lol...I don't know.
2. What's one thing have you done that your parents are most proud of? HAHAHAHA who knows...I guess get into to Nursing school and finally make a plan for my life
3. What's one thing would you like to accomplish in your life? Finishing school and being able to completly take care of myself
4. Do you get annoyed by coming in second place? It depends on who I am competing againist
5. Have you ever entered a contest of skill, knowing you were of much higher skill than all the other competitors? duh
6. Have you ever cheated on something to get a higher score? lol...I am such a cheater
7. What did you do today that you're proud of? lol...so far I have woken up. I am very proud of that

~*~*ENVY
1. What item of your friends would you most want to have for your own? At this point just a working car
2. Who would you want to go on "Trading Spaces" with? nobody what would they do re-do my fucking couch?
3. If you could be anyone else in the world, who would you be? Hmmm Jessica Alba that bitch is hot
4. Have you ever been cheated on? ummm to be honest....I don't know and I don't really think so.
5. Have you ever wished you had a physical feature different from your own? A disgustingly skinny body...I am talking Paris Hilton here people.
6. What inborn trait do you see in others that you wish you had for yourself? I don't know
7. Do you wish you'd come up with this survey? no


Finally, what is your favorite deadly sin? lust
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments